Welcome to Bright Green Group of Companies


OUR WORK

The Bright Green Group of Companies and the Acoma Pueblo Native American tribe have partnered to create the world’s most advanced, state-of-the-art greenhouse facility and research center for medicinal plants.

The development will occupy approximately 150 acres of the Acoma Indian Reservation. After the two-year construction project is completed, the facility will have the capacity to grow up to 40 million plants per year.
Our Work

My role as CEO was to bring together the best in the industry to build a facility that is compliant, automated, environmentally responsible and keeps track of each and every one of the 40 million plants we grow each year, said John Stockwell, Chief Executive Officer of the Bright Green Group.

This project is a tremendous opportunity for investors and researchers who want to be leaders in the medicinal plant industry.


FACILITIES

Facilities
The MJ Brown Research Center and Bright Green greenhouse facility are a $160 million development that will cover 5.8 million square feet, the equivalent of 4,000 average size homes.

Every aspect of the development will be cutting-edge. Its fully-automated greenhouse complex will create the highest-quality plants, and its industry-leading power, water and gas utilities will help Acoma Pueblo become self-sufficient.

 

This is a global project for our reservation that will increase quality of life for tribal members, said Chris Ahmie, Business Development Officer for Acoma Business Enterprises.

In addition to building the greenhouse, which is the core of the project, Bright Green is helping us build gas and electric utilities on the reservation for the very first time in our tribe’s history, and helping improve our water infrastructure.

 

 

EMPLOYMENT

During its two-year construction phase, the project will create more than 1,200 direct and indirect jobs in an area where employment is greatly needed.

After construction completes, operating the facility will create high tech jobs for the region and new opportunities for universities to collaborate with the MJ Brown Research Center.
Employment
Click Here if you are a job candidate interested in submitting your cover letter and resume for consideration by the Bright Green Group of Companies.

 

Here at Bright Green Group we are looking for the best and brightest to join our team. If you’re interested in joining us,
Please tell us more about yourself below.
Name*
Phone*
Email*
Attach Resume
Comments
Enter the characters* (Not case sensitive)
Captcha
Reload

We are creating jobs for the 21st century, not minimum wage jobs, said John Stockwell, Chief Executive Officer of the Bright Green Group.

Bright Green is committed to being a good corporate citizen and providing jobs that enable people to sustain a family, live on the Acoma and enjoy life in New Mexico.

 

 

PRODUCTS

Products
Bright Green is developing a line of beverages for health and enjoyment that will be distributed through the company’s smart kiosks. The kiosks are centrally managed at Bright Green headquarters where administrators can remotely control all aspects of product sales.

The company’s core product will be oil extracted from medicinal plants, which is the most consistent and pure in the industry, suitable for all food and drug uses.

Our business model is strictly focused on legal plants that have medicinal value, said John Stockwell, Chief Executive Officer of the Bright Green Group.

We will research and develop the plants, grow them in our carefully monitored facility, and then extract high quality oil suitable for use in any product to benefit humans or animals. As the laws change and the business develops, we will be in a position to change our crops.

 

 

RESEARCH

The MJ Brown Research Center offers a cutting-edge facility for universities and others to use to research medicinal plants.

Currently the Bright Green Group is in the process of licensing several herb, health and marijuana related patents held by the U.S. Federal Government, as well as securing its own provisional patents. The Group has been careful to not violate any Federal laws or begin operations without Federal authorization, since some plants will require Federal approval for research, production, manufacturing and sale.
Research

Currently we have an affiliation with New Mexico State University, the University of New Mexico and the University of Guelph in Canada, said Lynn Stockwell, Majority Shareholder of Bright Green.

We welcome anyone interested in research or investment to contact us.

 

 

Investors

 
Bright Green Group provides a secure investment that also qualifies you for:
  • Permanent Residency in the United States for you, your spouse and any children under the age of 21.
  • Freedom to livework and retire anywhere in the United States.
  • US Citizenship route after 5 years of being in our program.
  • Children may attend college/university at U.S resident costs.
 
Name*
Email*
Phone*


Submit this form to receive a link to download our Private Offering Memorandum for prospective investors.

For more information, contact us at (505) 552-2021.

 

EB-5 Process Work

How Does The EB-5 Process Work?

The United States Congress created the EB-5 program in 1990 to benefit the U.S. economy by attracting investments from qualified foreign investors. Under the program, each investor is required to demonstrate that at least 10 new jobs are created or saved as a result of the EB-5 investment. Our project requires an $800,000 investment because the funds are invested in a high-unemployment area. These areas are called "TEA" or "Targeted Employment Area" because there is a greater need for jobs in these areas. The Bright Green Group is an EB-5 Regional Center that is located in a "TEA" region. TEA regions are in need of more jobs which makes your path to citizenship easier and faster.
Our professionals manage every aspect of your application and work every day to complete your immigration process as fast and as smooth as possible.
How it works
 
 

 
 

This is how it works

How it works

First​

We file Form I-526 petition for you. 

Step 1. We do this for you...

After choosing our project to invest in, you must make the required capital investment. The investment for our project is $800,000 because we are situated in a Targeted Employment Area (TEA). Your investment is deposited into an escrow account. Then, our immigration attorney provides proof of this investment by filing an I-526 petition with USCIS (United States Citizenship and Immigration Service). Your immigrant visa is usually issued, on average, in two to twelve months. USCIS typically informs applicants whether or not their I-526 petition has been accepted after 12 to 18 months. We will refund your investment if your I-526 is denied.

NEXT STEP

OR CLICK TO DOWNLOAD AN I-526 PROCESS FLOWCHART

OR CLICK HERE TO CONTACT US

I-829 petition

Third​

We file Form I-829 petition for you.

The Final Step

In the final step of the EB-5 visa process you will become an unconditional permanent resident. We will submit the I-829 petition to USCIS 90 days prior to the anniversary of the date that you first received your conditional residency. This application proves that you have met all requirements of the EB-5 visa program. USCIS most often issues a permanent green card six to eight months after the I-829 has been submitted. You, your spouse, and your unmarried children under the age of 21 can then permanently live and work in the United States and have the option to become U.S. citizens after a five year period from the date you received your initial conditional residency.
Now You Are A Permanent Resident of the United States. Congratulations!

CLICK HERE TO BEGIN THE PROCESS

This is how it works

how it works

First​

We file Form I-526 petition for you. 
I-526 petition

Second

Upon approval of Form I-526 petition:
I-829 petition

Third​

We file Form I-829 petition for you.
 
 

Step 1. We do this for you...

After choosing our project to invest in, you must make the required capital investment. The investment for our project is $800,000 because we are situated in a Targeted Employment Area (TEA). Your investment is deposited into an escrow account. Then, our immigration attorney provides proof of this investment by filing an I-526 petition with USCIS (United States Citizenship and Immigration Service). Your immigrant visa is usually issued, on average, in two to twelve months. USCIS typically informs applicants whether or not their I-526 petition has been accepted after 12 to 18 months. We will refund your investment if your I-526 is denied.

NEXT STEP OR CLICK TO DOWNLOAD AN I-526 PROCESS FLOWCHART OR CLICK HERE TO CONTACT US

Step 2. We do this for you...

You are eligible to become a U.S. resident once your I-526 petition has been approved by USCIS. Residency can be attained in one of two ways:
  • If you already have lawful status in the United States, then we will file form I-485 to adjust your status to conditional permanent resident.
  • If you don't already have lawful status in the United States, then you must file for an immigrant visa by submitting form DS-230 to the National Visa Center and you will be processed through the U.S. consulate or embassy in your home country.
  • We will provide assistance with both of these steps. Your immigrant visa is usually issued, on average, in six to twelve months. During the two year conditional residency period, you are required to fulfill physical presence requirements, and cannot remain outside of the United States for more than one year without obtaining a re-entry permit.

NEXT STEP OR CLICK TO DOWNLOAD AN I-526 PROCESS FLOWCHART OR CLICK HERE TO CONTACT US

The Final Step

In the final step of the EB-5 visa process you will become an unconditional permanent resident. We will submit the I-829 petition to USCIS 90 days prior to the anniversary of the date that you first received your conditional residency. This application proves that you have met all requirements of the EB-5 visa program. USCIS most often issues a permanent green card six to eight months after the I-829 has been submitted. You, your spouse, and your unmarried children under the age of 21 can then permanently live and work in the United States and have the option to become U.S. citizens after a five year period from the date you received your initial conditional residency.
Now You Are A Permanent Resident of the United States. Congratulations!

CLICK HERE TO BEGIN THE PROCESS

 

CONTACT US

(505) 552-2021


Enter the characters* (Not case sensitive)